PROFESSIONAL BOXERS

Charles has worked with both professional and up-and-coming boxers since 2005, and has helped the likes of Iain Lewison and Wadi Camacho break through onto the professional circuit. His steely determination to get the best out of everyone he trains with has led him to work with Derek Chisora as head coach, which culminated in a championship belt shot with WBC title holder Vitali Klitschko in 2012.
 
With personalised training sessions and one-on-one support, every boxer Charles works with is put through their paces to bring out their absolute best, regularly clocking up 18 hours every week at MyGym under Charles’ guidance.

  HEAVY/ CRUISERWEIGHT


Dereck CHISORA
Alias: Del Boy
Born: 29/12/1983
Nationality: British
Hometown: Finchley, London
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 1½" / 187cm
RECORD
F:22 | W:18 | KO:12 | L:4 | D:0
Iain LEWISON
Alias: Lay Em Out
Born: 24/09/1981
Nationality: British
Hometown: Brixton, London
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 3½" / 191cm
RECORD
F:10 | W:7 | KO:4 | L:2 | D:1
Tom LITTLE
Born: 24/07/1987
Nationality: British
Hometown: Hatfield, Herts.
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 6" / 198cm
RECORD
F:4 | W:3 | KO:0 | L:1 | D:0


  WELTER/ LIGHT-WELTERWEIGHT



Yassine EL MAACHI
Alias: The Showman
Born: 19/09/1979
Nationality: Moroccan
Hometown: Finsbury Park, London
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5' 7½" / 172cm
RECORD:
F:21 | W:17 | KO:5 | L:4 | D:0

Ashley THEOPHANE
Alias: Treasure
Born: 30/08/1980
Nationality: British
Hometown: Kilburn, London
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5' 7" / 170cm
RECORD:
F:39 | W:33 | KO:10 | L:5 | D:1
 

Ajose OLUSEGUN
Alias: Segun Ajofe / Smokin Joe
Born: 06/12/1979
Birthplace: Lagos, Nigeria
Nationality: Nigerian
Hometown: Kentish Town, London
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5' 7" / 170cm
RECORD:
F:35 | W:33 | KO:14 | L:2 | D:0

Chris EVANGELOU
Alias: The Flash
Born: 01/12/1986
Nationality: British
Hometown: Enfield, London
Stance: Orthodox
RECORD:
F:11 | W:9 | KO:1 | L:2 | D:0

 
 

  LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT



JJ OJUEDERIE
Born: 19/09/1979
Nationality: British
Hometown: Walthamstow, London
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 0" / 183cm
RECORD
F:24 | W:14 | KO:2 | L:9 | D:1

Daley OJUEDERIE
Born: 16/05/1985
Nationality: British
Hometown: Kensington, London
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 0" / 183cm
RECORD
F:4 | W:3 | KO:1 | L:0 | D:1

Andreas EVANGELOU
Alias: The Ace
Born: 28/11/1983
Nationality: British
Hometown: Enfield, London
Stance: Orthodox
RECORD
F:8 | W:7 | KO:1 | L:0 | D:1