EVENTS
Keep up-to-date with the latest news and information on upcoming bouts involving boxers from Charles' gym, as well as ticketing information.


DERECK CHISORA

VS TYSON FURY
26th July 2014 | Phones 4u Arena, Manchester


Alias: Del Boy
Born: 29/12/1983
Nationality: British
Hometown: Finchley, London
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 1½" / 187cm
RECORD
F:22 | W:18 | KO:12 | L:4 | D:0

European and British Heavyweight titles
World Heavyweight Eliminator

BUY TICKETS
> HERE <
Born: 12/08/1988
Birthplace: Manchester
Nationality: British
Hometown: Wilmslow, Cheshire
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6' 9" 206cm
RECORD
F:22 | W:22 | KO:16 | L:0 | D:0